Feignies-Aulnoye logo

Feignies-Aulnoye Statistics

Updated

Feignies-Aulnoye season profile

  • Feignies-Aulnoye in the National 2 - Group A: 8 played, 4W 4D 0L, 7 goals for and 3 against. Form DDDWWWDW.
  • Structured Fortress — Low concession variance, controlled scorelines, and reliable clean-sheet stretches.
National 2 - Group A
National 2 - Group A
France · FR · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Structured Fortress

Low concession variance, controlled scorelines, and reliable clean-sheet stretches.

Fast starterLate finisherLate concessionsDefensive wallLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilientHome crowd boost

71% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (5 home vs 2 away).

Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (60% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

5 clean sheets in 8 matches (0.38 conceded per game).

4W 4D 0L in last 8 — 2.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 0.9 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak3consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-1
Biggest away win0-1
Most goals in a home game2

Form & momentum

PPG
2.00
Record
4W 4D 0L
Momentum
87%
Resilience
high
Last 8 matchesWDWWWDDD

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.30.50.9
Conceded per game0.50.30.4

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.575% over

6 over · 2 under

Over 1.513% over

1 over · 7 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.538% over

3 over · 5 under

Over 1.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 16-30′1 goals · 20%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 20%
  • 76-90′3 goals · 60%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws134
Loses000
Played448
Wins314

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage0.50.30.4
AgainstTotal213
ForAverage1.30.50.9
ForTotal527

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For——
0-15Against——
16-30Against——
16-30For120.00%
31-45Against——
31-45For120.00%
46-60For——
46-60Against150.00%
61-75For——
61-75Against——
76-90Against150.00%
76-90For360.00%
91-105For——
91-105Against——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.535
Against1.508
Against2.508
Against3.508
Against4.508
For0.562
For1.517
For2.508
For3.508
For4.508

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins3
Streak Draws3
Streak Loses0
Wins Home2-1
Wins Away0-1
Loses Home—
Loses Away—
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away1
Goals Against Home1
Goals Against Away1

Extra

Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away3
Clean Sheet Total5
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away2
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0