
Ferro 2
Ferro 2: position #26 in Reserve League, Apertura · 22 pts, next Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2 vs Ferro 2 · 2026-11-05, last Ferro 2 0–0 Huracán Res., form LLD.

Ferro 2
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #26 Reserve League, Apertura position
- 22 Reserve League, Apertura points
- 7-8-18 W-D-L
- 29/49 Goals F/A
- 7 Clean sheets
- 9 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 22 | WLWLD |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
62% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (18 home vs 11 away).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (24% of goals for).
7 clean sheets in 33 matches (1.48 conceded per game).
0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.33
- Record
- 0W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 11%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 17 | 16 | 33 |
| Wins | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Loses | 6 | 12 | 18 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 20 | 29 | 49 |
| For | Total | 18 | 11 | 29 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 10 | 20.41% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 6.9% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 10.2% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 17.24% |
| 31-45 | Against | 10 | 20.41% |
| 31-45 | For | 5 | 17.24% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 16.33% |
| 46-60 | For | 7 | 24.14% |
| 61-75 | Against | 6 | 12.24% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 17.24% |
| 76-90 | Against | 10 | 20.41% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 17.24% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 20.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 20.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 40.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 20.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 26 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 15 | 18 |
| Against | 2.5 | 4 | 29 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 30 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 32 |
| For | 0.5 | 18 | 15 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 26 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 30 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 32 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 33 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
