First Vienna W logo

First Vienna W Statistics

Updated

First Vienna W season profile

  • First Vienna W in the Frauenliga: 11 played, 1W 6D 4L, 14 goals for and 22 against. Form DWDDLLLLDD.
  • Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Frauenliga
Frauenliga
Austria · AT · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Second-half surgeLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidity

64% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (9 home vs 5 away).

Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (25% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (27% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.

1 clean sheets in 11 matches (2.00 conceded per game).

1W 6D 4L in last 11 — 0.82 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.3 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest away win0-2
Heaviest home loss1-4
Heaviest away loss4-0
Most goals in a home game3

Form & momentum

PPG
0.82
Record
1W 6D 4L
Momentum
13%
Resilience
low
Last 11 matchesDDLLLLDDWDD

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.51.01.3
Conceded per game2.21.82.0

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.591% over

10 over · 1 under

Over 1.527% over

3 over · 8 under

Over 2.59% over

1 over · 10 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 11 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 11 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.591% over

10 over · 1 under

Over 1.545% over

5 over · 6 under

Over 2.545% over

5 over · 6 under

Over 3.518% over

2 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 11 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 6%
  • 16-30′2 goals · 13%
  • 31-45′4 goals · 25%
  • 46-60′4 goals · 25%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 6%
  • 76-90′4 goals · 25%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws426
Loses224
Played6511
Wins011

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage2.21.82.0
AgainstTotal13922
ForAverage1.51.01.3
ForTotal9514

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against315.00%
0-15For16.25%
16-30For212.50%
16-30Against210.00%
31-45Against210.00%
31-45For425.00%
46-60For425.00%
46-60Against420.00%
61-75Against525.00%
61-75For16.25%
76-90Against420.00%
76-90For425.00%
91-105For——
91-105Against——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Yellow213.33%
16-30Red——
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow320.00%
46-60Yellow213.33%
46-60Red——
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow320.00%
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow426.67%
91-105Yellow16.67%
91-105Red——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.5101
Against1.556
Against2.556
Against3.529
Against4.5011
For0.5101
For1.538
For2.5110
For3.5011
For4.5011

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses4
Wins Home—
Wins Away0-2
Loses Home1-4
Loses Away4-0
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away4

Extra

Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total1
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0