
FK Qəbələ II
FK Qəbələ II: position #6 in Birinci Dasta · 43 pts, last FK Qəbələ II 0–0 Qarabağ II, form DDD, record 12-8-8 (all competitions).

FK Qəbələ II
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #6 Birinci Dasta position
- 43 Birinci Dasta points
- 12-8-8 W-D-L
- 45/28 Goals F/A
- 8 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 27 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 45 | 28 | 17 | 43 | LLLDD |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 24 home, 21 away. Away blanking is more common (5 away vs 3 home).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (31% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (100% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
8 clean sheets in 28 matches (1.00 conceded per game).
0W 3D 0L in last 3 — 1.00 PPG. On a 3-match unbeaten run. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Moderate goal variance
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.00
- Record
- 0W 3D 0L
- Momentum
- 33%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Moderate goal variance
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 14 | 14 | 28 |
| Wins | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| Loses | 2 | 6 | 8 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 8 | 20 | 28 |
| For | Total | 24 | 21 | 45 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 10.71% |
| 0-15 | For | 6 | 13.33% |
| 16-30 | Against | 2 | 7.14% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 11.11% |
| 31-45 | Against | 4 | 14.29% |
| 31-45 | For | 7 | 15.56% |
| 46-60 | Against | 2 | 7.14% |
| 46-60 | For | 14 | 31.11% |
| 61-75 | Against | 9 | 32.14% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 8.89% |
| 76-90 | Against | 6 | 21.43% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 8.89% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 7.14% |
| 91-105 | For | 5 | 11.11% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 100.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 1 | 100.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 20 | 8 |
| Against | 1.5 | 7 | 21 |
| Against | 2.5 | 1 | 27 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 28 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 28 |
| For | 0.5 | 20 | 8 |
| For | 1.5 | 13 | 15 |
| For | 2.5 | 7 | 21 |
| For | 3.5 | 5 | 23 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 28 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
