
Flint Town United
Flint Town United: position #13 in Premier League · 14 pts, next GAP Connah S Quay FC vs Flint Town United · 2026-11-06.

Flint Town United
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #13 Premier League position
- 14 Premier League points
- 4-2-10 W-D-L
- 20/28 Goals F/A
- 4 Clean sheets
- 22 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1886
- Coach
- Steve Evans
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Marsh Lane
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 1164
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 14 | WWLWW |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
65% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (13 home vs 7 away).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (30% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (31% of cautions).
4 clean sheets in 16 matches (1.75 conceded per game).
2W 0D 1L in last 3 — 2.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.00
- Record
- 2W 0D 1L
- Momentum
- 67%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 8 | 8 | 16 |
| Wins | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Loses | 5 | 5 | 10 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 11 | 17 | 28 |
| For | Total | 13 | 7 | 20 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 25.0% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 15.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 12.5% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 10.0% |
| 31-45 | Against | 3 | 12.5% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 15.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 4 | 16.67% |
| 46-60 | For | 2 | 10.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 2 | 8.33% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 20.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 6 | 25.0% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 30.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 3 | 7.69% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 4 | 10.26% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 7 | 17.95% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 7 | 17.95% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 12 | 30.77% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 4 | 10.26% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 2 | 5.13% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 12 | 4 |
| Against | 1.5 | 7 | 9 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 10 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 14 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 15 |
| For | 0.5 | 11 | 5 |
| For | 1.5 | 5 | 11 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 14 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 15 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 15 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Flint Town United coach and players
Coach: Steve Evans
