
Fondi
Fondi: position #18 in Serie C - Girone A · 30 pts, last Fondi 2–4 Bisceglie, form DWL, record 7-9-20 (all competitions).

Fondi
FON · Club
Season form, all competitions
- #18 Serie C - Girone A position
- 30 Serie C - Girone A points
- 7-9-20 W-D-L
- 33/52 Goals F/A
- 8 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1922
- Coach
- P. Luiso
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Via Arnale Rosso
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 2500
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 36 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 33 | 52 | -19 | 30 | — |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
61% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (20 home vs 13 away). Away blanking is more common (11 away vs 6 home).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (24% of goals for).
8 clean sheets in 36 matches (1.44 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 18 | 18 | 36 |
| Wins | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| Loses | 9 | 11 | 20 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 27 | 25 | 52 |
| For | Total | 20 | 13 | 33 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 13.46% |
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 15.15% |
| 16-30 | Against | 7 | 13.46% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 9.09% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 11.54% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 9.09% |
| 46-60 | Against | 14 | 26.92% |
| 46-60 | For | 8 | 24.24% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 13.46% |
| 61-75 | For | 8 | 24.24% |
| 76-90 | Against | 9 | 17.31% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 18.18% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 3.85% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 28 | 8 |
| Against | 1.5 | 14 | 22 |
| Against | 2.5 | 7 | 29 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 34 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 35 |
| For | 0.5 | 19 | 17 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 27 |
| For | 2.5 | 4 | 32 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 35 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 36 |
