
Fontinhas
Fontinhas: last Sertanense 0–0 Fontinhas, form WLD, record 10-5-13 (all competitions).

Fontinhas
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 10-5-13 W-D-L
- 25/37 Goals F/A
- 10 Clean sheets
- 25 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1975
- Coach
- João Cortesão
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Escola Básica e Jardim de Infância Irmãos Goulart, Vale Farto
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 1000
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
60% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (15 home vs 10 away).
Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (22% of goals for).
10 clean sheets in 28 matches (1.32 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 15 | 28 |
| Wins | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Loses | 5 | 8 | 13 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 14 | 23 | 37 |
| For | Total | 15 | 10 | 25 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 8 | 21.62% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 13.04% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 10.81% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 21.74% |
| 31-45 | Against | 4 | 10.81% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 17.39% |
| 46-60 | Against | 9 | 24.32% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 21.74% |
| 61-75 | Against | 5 | 13.51% |
| 61-75 | For | 1 | 4.35% |
| 76-90 | Against | 3 | 8.11% |
| 76-90 | For | 3 | 13.04% |
| 91-105 | Against | 4 | 10.81% |
| 91-105 | For | 2 | 8.7% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 18 | 10 |
| Against | 1.5 | 12 | 16 |
| Against | 2.5 | 4 | 24 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 26 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 27 |
| For | 0.5 | 16 | 12 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 21 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 26 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 28 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 28 |
