
FSV Frankfurt
FSV Frankfurt: position #13 in Regionalliga - SudWest, Regionalliga: Sudwest · 14 pts, next FSV Frankfurt vs SGV Freiberg · 2026-11-07.

FSV Frankfurt
FRA · Club
Season form, all competitions
- #13 Regionalliga - SudWest, Regionalliga: Sudwest position
- 14 Regionalliga - SudWest, Regionalliga: Sudwest points
- 3-5-6 W-D-L
- 22/25 Goals F/A
- 2 Clean sheets
- 18 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1899
- Coach
- T. Görner
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Am Erlenbruch 1
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 12542
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 14 | LDLLD |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 10 home, 12 away.
Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (23% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (100% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
2 clean sheets in 14 matches (1.79 conceded per game).
0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.33
- Record
- 0W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 11%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 7 | 7 | 14 |
| Wins | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Loses | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 9 | 16 | 25 |
| For | Total | 10 | 12 | 22 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 12.0% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 13.64% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 24.0% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 22.73% |
| 31-45 | Against | 2 | 8.0% |
| 31-45 | For | 1 | 4.55% |
| 46-60 | Against | 1 | 4.0% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 22.73% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 28.0% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 13.64% |
| 76-90 | Against | 6 | 24.0% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 22.73% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 1 | 100.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 12 | 2 |
| Against | 1.5 | 9 | 5 |
| Against | 2.5 | 3 | 11 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 13 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 14 |
| For | 0.5 | 13 | 1 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 6 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 13 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 14 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 14 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
FSV Frankfurt coach and players
Coach: T. Görner
