
Fujieda MYFC
Fujieda MYFC: position #5 in J2/J3 League, East B · 30 pts, next Yokohama FC vs Fujieda MYFC · 2026-11-07, last Fujieda MYFC 1–2 Jubilo Iwata, form LDL.

Fujieda MYFC
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #5 J2/J3 League, East B position
- 30 J2/J3 League, East B points
- 15-7-17 W-D-L
- 53/50 Goals F/A
- 9 Clean sheets
- 33 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 2004
- Coach
- Tomoaki Makino
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Shizuoka-ken
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 13000
Season statistics
View allCounter-Travel Profile
Punchier away than at home — transition-focused and comfortable on the road.
Road scoring leads the profile (35 away vs 18 home).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (21% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (27% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
9 clean sheets in 39 matches (1.28 conceded per game).
0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.33
- Record
- 0W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 11%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 19 | 20 | 39 |
| Wins | 5 | 10 | 15 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Loses | 10 | 7 | 17 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 22 | 28 | 50 |
| For | Total | 18 | 35 | 53 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 6.82% |
| 0-15 | For | 8 | 16.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 7 | 15.91% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 6.0% |
| 31-45 | Against | 9 | 20.45% |
| 31-45 | For | 10 | 20.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 15.91% |
| 46-60 | For | 10 | 20.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 4 | 9.09% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 14.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 11 | 25.0% |
| 76-90 | For | 8 | 16.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 6.82% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 2.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 3 | 6.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 4 | 6.25% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 6 | 9.38% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 11 | 17.19% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 10 | 15.62% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 11 | 17.19% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 17 | 26.56% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 5 | 7.81% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 30 | 9 |
| Against | 1.5 | 15 | 24 |
| Against | 2.5 | 4 | 35 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 38 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 39 |
| For | 0.5 | 29 | 10 |
| For | 1.5 | 15 | 24 |
| For | 2.5 | 6 | 33 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 37 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 38 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Fujieda MYFC coach and players
Coach: Tomoaki Makino
