FUS Rabat logo

FUS Rabat Statistics

Updated

FUS Rabat season profile

  • FUS Rabat in the Botola Pro: 6 played, 2W 2D 2L, 4 goals for and 4 against. Form LLDDWW.
  • Balanced Profile — No single extreme dominates — mixed home/away and phase tendencies.
Botola Pro
Botola Pro
Morocco · MA · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Balanced Profile

No single extreme dominates — mixed home/away and phase tendencies.

Low chaos

Balanced scoring split: 2 home, 2 away.

Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (75% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter.

Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (50% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.

4-3-3 most used (1 matches); 2 shapes tried.

3 clean sheets in 6 matches (0.67 conceded per game).

2W 2D 2L in last 6 — 1.33 PPG.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 0.7 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak0consecutive wins
Biggest home win1-0
Biggest away win0-1
Heaviest home loss0-1
Heaviest away loss2-1
Most goals in a home game1
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.33
Record
2W 2D 2L
Momentum
53%
Resilience
medium
Last 6 matchesWWDDLL

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game0.70.70.7
Conceded per game0.70.70.7

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.567% over

4 over · 2 under

Over 1.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.550% over

3 over · 3 under

Over 1.517% over

1 over · 5 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 31-45′1 goals · 25%
  • 61-75′3 goals · 75%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws112
Loses112
Played336
Wins112

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage0.70.70.7
AgainstTotal224
ForAverage0.70.70.7
ForTotal224

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For——
0-15Against125.00%
16-30Against250.00%
16-30For——
31-45Against——
31-45For125.00%
46-60For——
46-60Against125.00%
61-75For375.00%
61-75Against——
76-90For——
76-90Against——
91-105For——
91-105Against——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow110.00%
0-15Red——
16-30Yellow——
16-30Red——
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow220.00%
46-60Red——
46-60Yellow110.00%
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow110.00%
76-90Yellow550.00%
76-90Red——
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.533
Against1.515
Against2.506
Against3.506
Against4.506
For0.542
For1.506
For2.506
For3.506
For4.506

Lineups

FormationMatches
4-3-31
4-4-21

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins0
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses2
Wins Home1-0
Wins Away0-1
Loses Home0-1
Loses Away2-1
Goals For Home1
Goals For Away1
Goals Against Home1
Goals Against Away2

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1