
Gallipoli
Gallipoli: last Angri Calcio 2–0 Gallipoli, form DDL, record 8-9-19 (all competitions).

Gallipoli
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 8-9-19 W-D-L
- 27/53 Goals F/A
- 6 Clean sheets
- 5 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1999
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Lungomare Lido San Giovanni
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 4368
Season statistics
View allSlow Burner
Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.
Balanced scoring split: 15 home, 12 away. Away blanking is more common (10 away vs 6 home).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (37% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.
6 clean sheets in 36 matches (1.47 conceded per game).
0W 2D 1L in last 3 — 0.67 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.67
- Record
- 0W 2D 1L
- Momentum
- 22%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 17 | 19 | 36 |
| Wins | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| Loses | 8 | 11 | 19 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 24 | 29 | 53 |
| For | Total | 15 | 12 | 27 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 1 | 1.96% |
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 3.7% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 9.8% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 7.41% |
| 31-45 | Against | 8 | 15.69% |
| 31-45 | For | 5 | 18.52% |
| 46-60 | Against | 12 | 23.53% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 18.52% |
| 61-75 | Against | 12 | 23.53% |
| 61-75 | For | 1 | 3.7% |
| 76-90 | Against | 10 | 19.61% |
| 76-90 | For | 10 | 37.04% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 5.88% |
| 91-105 | For | 3 | 11.11% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 100.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 30 | 6 |
| Against | 1.5 | 17 | 19 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 31 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 35 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 36 |
| For | 0.5 | 20 | 16 |
| For | 1.5 | 5 | 31 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 34 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 36 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 36 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
