
Gamla Upsala W
Gamla Upsala W: next Gamla Upsala W vs Göteborg · 2026-11-07, last KIF Örebro 0–2 Gamla Upsala W, form LWW, record 7-5-14 (all competitions).

Gamla Upsala W
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 7-5-14 W-D-L
- 31/42 Goals F/A
- 5 Clean sheets
- 23 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1947
- Coach
- Rikard Ostergren
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Ulleråkersvägen 6
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 10522
Season statistics
View allRoad scoring leads the profile (19 away vs 12 home).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (23% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (36% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
5 clean sheets in 26 matches (1.62 conceded per game).
2W 0D 1L in last 3 — 2.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.00
- Record
- 2W 0D 1L
- Momentum
- 67%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 12 | 14 | 26 |
| Wins | 1 | 6 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Loses | 8 | 6 | 14 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 20 | 22 | 42 |
| For | Total | 12 | 19 | 31 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 15.79% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 15.38% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 15.79% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 19.23% |
| 31-45 | Against | 7 | 18.42% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 11.54% |
| 46-60 | Against | 6 | 15.79% |
| 46-60 | For | 3 | 11.54% |
| 61-75 | Against | 3 | 7.89% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 15.38% |
| 76-90 | Against | 10 | 26.32% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 23.08% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 3.85% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 1 | 7.14% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 1 | 7.14% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 2 | 14.29% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 5 | 35.71% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 1 | 7.14% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 3 | 21.43% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 1 | 7.14% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 21 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 12 | 14 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 21 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 23 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 25 |
| For | 0.5 | 17 | 9 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 17 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 23 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 24 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
