
Gardabani
Gardabani: position #15 in Liga 3 · 16 pts, next Gardabani vs Saburtalo II · 2026-11-05, last Lokomotivi Tbilisi vs Gardabani, form LL.

Gardabani
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #15 Liga 3 position
- 16 Liga 3 points
- 4-4-19 W-D-L
- 20/69 Goals F/A
- 3 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- G. Tchvintiashvili
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- 25 Tianetis gzatketsili, Gldani
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 500
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 64 | -45 | 16 | LLLLL |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
65% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (13 home vs 7 away).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (40% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (50% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
3 clean sheets in 27 matches (2.56 conceded per game).
0W 0D 2L in last 2 — 0.00 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 2L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 14 | 13 | 27 |
| Wins | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Loses | 10 | 9 | 19 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 38 | 31 | 69 |
| For | Total | 13 | 7 | 20 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 10.61% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 10.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 11 | 16.67% |
| 16-30 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Against | 7 | 10.61% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 20.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 10 | 15.15% |
| 46-60 | For | 1 | 5.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 17 | 25.76% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 25.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 14 | 21.21% |
| 76-90 | For | 8 | 40.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 1 | 25.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 2 | 50.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 1 | 25.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 24 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 17 | 10 |
| Against | 2.5 | 14 | 13 |
| Against | 3.5 | 7 | 20 |
| Against | 4.5 | 5 | 22 |
| For | 0.5 | 13 | 14 |
| For | 1.5 | 4 | 23 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 25 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 26 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 27 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Gardabani coach and players
Coach: G. Tchvintiashvili
