Gijón Industrial logo

Gijón Industrial Statistics

Updated

Gijón Industrial season profile

  • Gijón Industrial in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 2: 9 played, 4W 2D 3L, 15 goals for and 11 against. Form WLDLWDWLW.
  • Counter-Travel Profile — Punchier away than at home — transition-focused and comfortable on the road.
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2
Spain · ES · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Counter-Travel Profile

Punchier away than at home — transition-focused and comfortable on the road.

Fast starterLate finisherLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Road scoring leads the profile (10 away vs 5 home).

Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (40% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

3 clean sheets in 9 matches (1.22 conceded per game).

4W 2D 3L in last 9 — 1.56 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.7 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match this season.

11
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-0
Biggest away win1-4
Heaviest home loss0-2
Heaviest away loss2-0
Most goals in a home game2
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.56
Record
4W 2D 3L
Momentum
67%
Resilience
high
Last 9 matchesWLWDWLDLW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.32.01.7
Conceded per game1.51.01.2

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.578% over

7 over · 2 under

Over 1.556% over

5 over · 4 under

Over 2.522% over

2 over · 7 under

Over 3.511% over

1 over · 8 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.567% over

6 over · 3 under

Over 1.556% over

5 over · 4 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 7%
  • 16-30′3 goals · 20%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 7%
  • 46-60′2 goals · 13%
  • 61-75′2 goals · 13%
  • 76-90′6 goals · 40%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws112
Loses213
Played459
Wins134

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.51.01.2
AgainstTotal6511
ForAverage1.32.01.7
ForTotal51015

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For16.67%
0-15Against19.09%
16-30Against218.18%
16-30For320.00%
31-45Against——
31-45For16.67%
46-60Against327.27%
46-60For213.33%
61-75Against——
61-75For213.33%
76-90For640.00%
76-90Against545.45%
91-105Against——
91-105For——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red150.00%
16-30Yellow——
16-30Red——
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow——
46-60Red——
46-60Yellow——
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow——
76-90Yellow——
76-90Red150.00%
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.563
Against1.554
Against2.509
Against3.509
Against4.509
For0.572
For1.554
For2.527
For3.518
For4.509

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away1-4
Loses Home0-2
Loses Away2-0
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away4
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away2

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1