GIL Vicente logo

GIL Vicente Statistics

Updated

GIL Vicente season profile

  • GIL Vicente in the Primeira Liga: 10 played, 4W 3D 3L, 8 goals for and 7 against. Form WWDLLDWWLD.
  • Fast Starter — Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.
Primeira Liga
Primeira Liga
Portugal · PT · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Fast Starter

Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.

Fast starterLate finisherLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidity

Balanced scoring split: 4 home, 4 away.

Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (29% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (25% of cautions).

4-2-3-1 in 90% of matches — stable tactical identity.

5 clean sheets in 10 matches (0.70 conceded per game).

4W 3D 3L in last 10 — 1.50 PPG.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 0.8 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-0
Biggest away win1-2
Heaviest home loss0-1
Heaviest away loss3-1
Most goals in a home game2
Penalties3/3 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.50
Record
4W 3D 3L
Momentum
53%
Resilience
medium
Last 10 matchesDLWWDLLDWW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game0.71.00.8
Conceded per game0.51.00.7

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.560% over

6 over · 4 under

Over 1.520% over

2 over · 8 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.550% over

5 over · 5 under

Over 1.510% over

1 over · 9 under

Over 2.510% over

1 over · 9 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′2 goals · 29%
  • 16-30′1 goals · 14%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 14%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 14%
  • 76-90′2 goals · 29%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws213
Loses213
Played6410
Wins224

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage0.51.00.7
AgainstTotal347
ForAverage0.71.00.8
ForTotal448

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against112.50%
0-15For228.57%
16-30Against112.50%
16-30For114.29%
31-45For114.29%
31-45Against112.50%
46-60For114.29%
46-60Against——
61-75For——
61-75Against225.00%
76-90Against337.50%
76-90For228.57%
91-105Against——
91-105For——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow——
16-30Yellow315.00%
16-30Red——
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow420.00%
46-60Yellow525.00%
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow420.00%
61-75Red——
76-90Yellow210.00%
76-90Red1100.00%
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow210.00%
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.555
Against1.519
Against2.519
Against3.5010
Against4.5010
For0.564
For1.528
For2.5010
For3.5010
For4.5010

Lineups

FormationMatches
4-2-3-19
5-4-11

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses2
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away1-2
Loses Home0-1
Loses Away3-1
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home1
Goals Against Away3

Extra

Clean Sheet Home3
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total5
Failed To Score Home3
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total4
Penalty Scored Total3
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total3