
Gimnasia Mendoza 2

Gimnasia Mendoza 2
Club
Season form
- 12-8-11W-D-L
- 30/31Goals F/A
- 12Clean sheets
- 0Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 14 home, 16 away.
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (33% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
12 clean sheets in 31 matches (1.00 conceded per game).
0W 3D 0L in last 3 — 1.00 PPG. On a 3-match unbeaten run. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.00
- Record
- 0W 3D 0L
- Momentum
- 33%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 16 | 15 | 31 |
| Wins | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Loses | 6 | 5 | 11 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 14 | 17 | 31 |
| For | Total | 14 | 16 | 30 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 16.13% |
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 16.67% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 19.35% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 6.67% |
| 31-45 | Against | 3 | 9.68% |
| 31-45 | For | 5 | 16.67% |
| 46-60 | Against | 5 | 16.13% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 13.33% |
| 61-75 | Against | 8 | 25.81% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 6.67% |
| 76-90 | Against | 4 | 12.9% |
| 76-90 | For | 10 | 33.33% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 2 | 6.67% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 19 | 12 |
| Against | 1.5 | 9 | 22 |
| Against | 2.5 | 1 | 30 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 30 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 30 |
| For | 0.5 | 19 | 12 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 23 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 28 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 31 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 31 |
