
Gori Statistics
Home-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
67% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (20 home vs 10 away). Away blanking is more common (9 away vs 5 home).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (26% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 31-45′ window (22% of cautions).
6 clean sheets in 31 matches (1.19 conceded per game).
8W 10D 13L in last 31 — 1.10 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match this season.
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.10
- Record
- 8W 10D 13L
- Momentum
- 53%
- Resilience
- low
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 |
| Conceded per game | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| Loses | 4 | 9 | 13 |
| Played | 16 | 15 | 31 |
| Wins | 6 | 2 | 8 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| Against | Total | 19 | 18 | 37 |
| For | Average | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 |
| For | Total | 20 | 10 | 30 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 3.23% |
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 16.67% |
| 16-30 | For | 7 | 22.58% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 11.11% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 13.89% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 9.68% |
| 46-60 | For | 7 | 22.58% |
| 46-60 | Against | 5 | 13.89% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 16.13% |
| 61-75 | Against | 5 | 13.89% |
| 76-90 | For | 8 | 25.81% |
| 76-90 | Against | 11 | 30.56% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 6 | 9.23% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 5 | 7.69% |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 14 | 21.54% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 13 | 20.00% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 2 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 11 | 16.92% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 8 | 12.31% |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 33.33% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 8 | 12.31% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 25 | 6 |
| Against | 1.5 | 9 | 22 |
| Against | 2.5 | 3 | 28 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 31 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 31 |
| For | 0.5 | 17 | 14 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 22 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 28 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 30 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 31 |
