
Guairena FC
Guairena FC: last Guairena FC 0–0 Sportivo Carapeguá, form WLD, record 8-8-16 (all competitions).

Guairena FC
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 8-8-16 W-D-L
- 27/43 Goals F/A
- 8 Clean sheets
- 32 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 2016
- Coach
- F. Arguello
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Ruta 8 Dr. Blas Garay
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 12000
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 13 home, 14 away.
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (19% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
8 clean sheets in 32 matches (1.34 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 16 | 16 | 32 |
| Wins | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| Loses | 7 | 9 | 16 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 19 | 24 | 43 |
| For | Total | 13 | 14 | 27 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 13.95% |
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 18.52% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 11.63% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 18.52% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 13.95% |
| 31-45 | For | 1 | 3.7% |
| 46-60 | Against | 4 | 9.3% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 18.52% |
| 61-75 | Against | 8 | 18.6% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 14.81% |
| 76-90 | Against | 10 | 23.26% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 14.81% |
| 91-105 | Against | 4 | 9.3% |
| 91-105 | For | 3 | 11.11% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 2 | 33.33% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 2 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 24 | 8 |
| Against | 1.5 | 13 | 19 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 27 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 31 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 32 |
| For | 0.5 | 17 | 15 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 25 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 29 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 32 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 32 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Guairena FC coach and players
Coach: F. Arguello
