
Guarani de Palhoça
Guarani de Palhoça: position #6 in Catarinense - 2, Catarinense, Serie B 2026 · 11 pts, last Tubarao 0–2 Guarani de Palhoça, form DWW.

Guarani de Palhoça
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #6 Catarinense - 2, Catarinense, Serie B 2026 position
- 11 Catarinense - 2, Catarinense, Serie B 2026 points
- 6-5-7 W-D-L
- 24/24 Goals F/A
- 5 Clean sheets
- 11 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1928
- Coach
- Sérgio Ramirez
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Rua Caetano Silveira de Matios
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 5000
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
58% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (14 home vs 10 away). Away blanking is more common (4 away vs 2 home).
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (25% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
5 clean sheets in 18 matches (1.33 conceded per game).
2W 1D 0L in last 3 — 2.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.33
- Record
- 2W 1D 0L
- Momentum
- 78%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 9 | 9 | 18 |
| Wins | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Loses | 2 | 5 | 7 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 7 | 17 | 24 |
| For | Total | 14 | 10 | 24 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 12.5% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 8.33% |
| 16-30 | Against | 1 | 4.17% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 16.67% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 20.83% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 16.67% |
| 46-60 | Against | 2 | 8.33% |
| 46-60 | For | 1 | 4.17% |
| 61-75 | Against | 8 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | For | 6 | 25.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 3 | 12.5% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 25.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 8.33% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 4.17% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 13 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 6 | 12 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 16 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 17 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 17 |
| For | 0.5 | 12 | 6 |
| For | 1.5 | 5 | 13 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 15 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 17 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 17 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Guarani de Palhoça coach and players
Coach: Sérgio Ramirez
