Güzide Gebzespor logo

Güzide Gebzespor

Güzide Gebzespor: next Güzide Gebzespor vs İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik · 2026-11-08, last 68 Aksaray Belediyespor 2–3 Güzide Gebzespor, form WLW.

Güzide Gebzespor crest

Güzide Gebzespor

DER · Club

NextGüzide Gebzespor vs İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik · 2026-11-08Last68 Aksaray Belediyespor 2–3 Güzide GebzesporRecord, all competitions6-3-1WLW

Season form, all competitions

  • 6-3-1 W-D-L
  • 17/12 Goals F/A
  • 4 Clean sheets
  • 20 Squad

Club

Founded
1943
Coach
C. Erdil
Last updated

Home venue

Derince Belediyespor Doğal Çim Stadyumu
Derince Belediyespor Doğal Çim Stadyumu
Derince · Turkey
Address
Yenikent Mah.
Surface
grass
Capacity
1650

Season statistics

View all

Season intelligence ↗

Fast Starter

Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.

Fast starterLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Road scoring leads the profile (10 away vs 7 home).

Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (24% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

4 clean sheets in 10 matches (1.20 conceded per game).

2W 0D 1L in last 3 — 2.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

10
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win4-1
Biggest away win0-2
Heaviest home loss0-4
Most goals in a home game4
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
2.00
Record
2W 0D 1L
Momentum
67%
Resilience
high
Last 3 matchesWLW

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.580% over

8 over · 2 under

Over 1.550% over

5 over · 5 under

Over 2.530% over

3 over · 7 under

Over 3.510% over

1 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.560% over

6 over · 4 under

Over 1.530% over

3 over · 7 under

Over 2.520% over

2 over · 8 under

Over 3.510% over

1 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′2 goals · 12%
  • 16-30′4 goals · 24%
  • 31-45′3 goals · 18%
  • 46-60′2 goals · 12%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 6%
  • 76-90′3 goals · 18%
  • 91-105′2 goals · 12%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Played5510
Wins336
Draws123
Loses101

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstTotal6612
ForTotal71017

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against18.33%
0-15For211.76%
16-30Against216.67%
16-30For423.53%
31-45Against325.0%
31-45For317.65%
46-60Against216.67%
46-60For211.76%
61-75Against325.0%
61-75For15.88%
76-90Against18.33%
76-90For317.65%
91-105Against00.0%
91-105For211.76%
106-120Against00.0%
106-120For00.0%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red0—
0-15Yellow0—
16-30Red0—
16-30Yellow0—
31-45Red0—
31-45Yellow0—
46-60Red0—
46-60Yellow0—
61-75Red0—
61-75Yellow0—
76-90Red0—
76-90Yellow0—
91-105Red0—
91-105Yellow0—
106-120Red0—
106-120Yellow0—

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.564
Against1.537
Against2.528
Against3.519
Against4.5010
For0.582
For1.555
For2.537
For3.519
For4.5010

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws3
Streak Loses1
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away3
Wins Home4-1
Wins Away0-2
Loses Home0-4
Loses Away—

Extra

Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total4
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1

Fixtures

View all

Team headlines

No linked headlines

We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.

Explore more news

Güzide Gebzespor coach and players

Coach: C. Erdil