
Hannover 96 U19

Hannover 96 U19
Club
Season form
- 3-0-0W-D-L
- 15/9Goals F/A
- 0Clean sheets
- 34Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1896
- Coach
- D. Lottner
- Last updated
Home venue
Eilenriedestadion
Hannover · Germany
- Address
- Clausewitzstr. 4
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 5001
Season statistics
View allHigh-Chaos Side
Wide goal swings and open scorelines — transitions and variance define their games.
End-to-endTactical rigidityMentally resilient
Road scoring leads the profile (9 away vs 6 home).
0 clean sheets in 3 matches (3.00 conceded per game).
3W 0D 0L in last 3 — 3.00 PPG. On a 3-match winning run. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
High-chaos — frequent shootouts
40
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance60
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road0
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate67
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)100
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 3.00
- Record
- 3W 0D 0L
- Momentum
- 100%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.5100% over
Over 1.5100% over
Over 2.5100% over
Over 3.567% over
Over 4.567% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.5100% over
Over 1.5100% over
Over 2.533% over
Over 3.533% over
Over 4.533% over
High-chaos — frequent shootouts
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Wins | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Loses | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| For | Total | 6 | 9 | 15 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | For | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Against | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | For | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Against | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | For | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Against | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | For | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Against | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | For | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Against | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | For | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 3 | 0 |
| Against | 1.5 | 3 | 0 |
| Against | 2.5 | 1 | 2 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 2 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 2 |
| For | 0.5 | 3 | 0 |
| For | 1.5 | 3 | 0 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 0 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 1 |
| For | 4.5 | 2 | 1 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins3
Streak Draws0
Streak Loses0
Goals For Home6
Goals For Away6
Goals Against Home5
Goals Against Away2
Wins Home6-5
Wins Away2-6
Loses Home—
Loses Away—
Extra
Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total0
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total0
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0
