
Hennef 05 U19
Hennef 05 U19: position #6 in U19 Bundesliga, Group G · 13 pts, last Paderborn U19 6–1 Hennef 05 U19, form LWL, record 5-7-14 (all competitions).

Hennef 05 U19
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #6 U19 Bundesliga, Group G position
- 13 U19 Bundesliga, Group G points
- 5-7-14 W-D-L
- 34/67 Goals F/A
- 1 Clean sheets
- 30 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- M. Lunga
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Fritz-Jacobi-Straße 24
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 2258
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 17 home, 17 away.
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (24% of goals for).
1 clean sheets in 26 matches (2.58 conceded per game).
1W 0D 2L in last 3 — 1.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.00
- Record
- 1W 0D 2L
- Momentum
- 33%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Loses | 6 | 8 | 14 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 28 | 39 | 67 |
| For | Total | 17 | 17 | 34 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 8 | 11.94% |
| 0-15 | For | 8 | 23.53% |
| 16-30 | Against | 14 | 20.9% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 11.76% |
| 31-45 | Against | 10 | 14.93% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 11.76% |
| 46-60 | Against | 12 | 17.91% |
| 46-60 | For | 8 | 23.53% |
| 61-75 | Against | 8 | 11.94% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 14.71% |
| 76-90 | Against | 14 | 20.9% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 11.76% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 1.49% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 2.94% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 25 | 1 |
| Against | 1.5 | 17 | 9 |
| Against | 2.5 | 11 | 15 |
| Against | 3.5 | 8 | 18 |
| Against | 4.5 | 3 | 23 |
| For | 0.5 | 19 | 7 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 17 |
| For | 2.5 | 6 | 20 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 26 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Hennef 05 U19 coach and players
Coach: M. Lunga
