
Hoyvík

Hoyvík
Club
Season form
- 10-2-17 W-D-L
- 46/81 Goals F/A
- 6 Clean sheets
- 22 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1975
- Coach
- W. Jacobsen
- Last updated
Home venue
Gundadalur Niðari Vøllur
Tórshavn, Streymoy · Faroe-Islands
- Address
- Gundadalsvegur
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 500
Season statistics
View allFast starterLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient
Balanced scoring split: 26 home, 20 away.
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (22% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (33% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
6 clean sheets in 29 matches (2.79 conceded per game).
2W 0D 1L in last 3 — 2.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
57
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance43
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road11
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate14
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)67
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.00
- Record
- 2W 0D 1L
- Momentum
- 67%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.572% over
Over 1.548% over
Over 2.524% over
Over 3.514% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.579% over
Over 1.566% over
Over 2.559% over
Over 3.538% over
Over 4.524% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 15 | 14 | 29 |
| Wins | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Loses | 10 | 7 | 17 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 42 | 39 | 81 |
| For | Total | 26 | 20 | 46 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 15 | 18.99% |
| 0-15 | For | 7 | 14.58% |
| 16-30 | Against | 10 | 12.66% |
| 16-30 | For | 6 | 12.5% |
| 31-45 | Against | 10 | 12.66% |
| 31-45 | For | 9 | 18.75% |
| 46-60 | Against | 10 | 12.66% |
| 46-60 | For | 7 | 14.58% |
| 61-75 | Against | 14 | 17.72% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 10.42% |
| 76-90 | Against | 18 | 22.78% |
| 76-90 | For | 10 | 20.83% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 2.53% |
| 91-105 | For | 2 | 4.17% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 2 | 4.17% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 1 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 1 | 33.33% |
| 91-105 | Red | 3 | 50.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 1 | 33.33% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 23 | 6 |
| Against | 1.5 | 19 | 10 |
| Against | 2.5 | 17 | 12 |
| Against | 3.5 | 11 | 18 |
| Against | 4.5 | 7 | 22 |
| For | 0.5 | 21 | 8 |
| For | 1.5 | 14 | 15 |
| For | 2.5 | 7 | 22 |
| For | 3.5 | 4 | 25 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 29 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins2
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses4
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away4
Goals Against Home8
Goals Against Away6
Wins Home4-0
Wins Away1-3
Loses Home3-8
Loses Away5-0
Extra
Clean Sheet Home3
Clean Sheet Away3
Clean Sheet Total6
Failed To Score Home4
Failed To Score Away4
Failed To Score Total8
Penalty Scored Total3
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total3
