
IK Frej
IK Frej: position #9 in Ettan: Norra · 37 pts, last IF Karlstad 4–2 IK Frej, form LLL, record 11-4-15 (all competitions).

IK Frej
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #9 Ettan: Norra position
- 37 Ettan: Norra points
- 11-4-15 W-D-L
- 49/54 Goals F/A
- 4 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1968
- Coach
- J. Mian
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Hövdingavägen 1-3, Täby kyrkby
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 2650
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 49 | 54 | -5 | 37 | DWLLL |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 28 home, 21 away.
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (23% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (30% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
4 clean sheets in 30 matches (1.80 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 15 | 15 | 30 |
| Wins | 6 | 5 | 11 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Loses | 5 | 10 | 15 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 22 | 32 | 54 |
| For | Total | 28 | 21 | 49 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 11.11% |
| 0-15 | For | 7 | 14.58% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 9.26% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 10.42% |
| 31-45 | Against | 8 | 14.81% |
| 31-45 | For | 11 | 22.92% |
| 46-60 | Against | 9 | 16.67% |
| 46-60 | For | 9 | 18.75% |
| 61-75 | Against | 13 | 24.07% |
| 61-75 | For | 8 | 16.67% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 12.96% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 12.5% |
| 91-105 | Against | 6 | 11.11% |
| 91-105 | For | 2 | 4.17% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 1 | 2.5% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 3 | 7.5% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 6 | 15.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 12 | 30.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 2 | 5.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 100.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 10 | 25.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 6 | 15.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 26 | 4 |
| Against | 1.5 | 16 | 14 |
| Against | 2.5 | 7 | 23 |
| Against | 3.5 | 5 | 25 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 30 |
| For | 0.5 | 21 | 9 |
| For | 1.5 | 14 | 16 |
| For | 2.5 | 9 | 21 |
| For | 3.5 | 4 | 26 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 29 |
