
Independiente Res.
Independiente Res.: position #5 in Reserve League, Apertura · 36 pts, next Independiente Res. vs Lanús Res. · 2026-11-11.

Independiente Res.
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #5 Reserve League, Apertura position
- 36 Reserve League, Apertura points
- 22-7-6 W-D-L
- 74/32 Goals F/A
- 13 Clean sheets
- 11 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Ortega 5000, Villa Domínico
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 1000
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
64% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (47 home vs 27 away). Away blanking is more common (4 away vs 0 home).
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (26% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 91-105′ window (100% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
13 clean sheets in 35 matches (0.91 conceded per game).
2W 1D 0L in last 3 — 2.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Moderate goal variance
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.33
- Record
- 2W 1D 0L
- Momentum
- 78%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Moderate goal variance
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 18 | 17 | 35 |
| Wins | 13 | 9 | 22 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Loses | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 15 | 17 | 32 |
| For | Total | 47 | 27 | 74 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 15.62% |
| 0-15 | For | 7 | 9.46% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 15.62% |
| 16-30 | For | 7 | 9.46% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 18.75% |
| 31-45 | For | 10 | 13.51% |
| 46-60 | Against | 4 | 12.5% |
| 46-60 | For | 16 | 21.62% |
| 61-75 | Against | 5 | 15.62% |
| 61-75 | For | 19 | 25.68% |
| 76-90 | Against | 6 | 18.75% |
| 76-90 | For | 12 | 16.22% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 3.12% |
| 91-105 | For | 3 | 4.05% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 1 | 20.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 20.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 20.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 2 | 40.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 1 | 100.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 22 | 13 |
| Against | 1.5 | 8 | 27 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 33 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 35 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |
| For | 0.5 | 31 | 4 |
| For | 1.5 | 21 | 14 |
| For | 2.5 | 9 | 26 |
| For | 3.5 | 6 | 29 |
| For | 4.5 | 3 | 32 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
