Instituto Res. season profile
- Instituto Res. in the Reserve League: 33 played, 9W 16D 8L, 39 goals for and 42 against. Form WWDLLDDWDL.
- Fast Starter — Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.

Balanced scoring split: 18 home, 21 away.
Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (25% of goals for).
8 clean sheets in 33 matches (1.27 conceded per game).
9W 16D 8L in last 33 — 1.30 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.2 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| Conceded per game | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.3 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 8 | 8 | 16 |
| Loses | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Played | 17 | 16 | 33 |
| Wins | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.3 |
| Against | Total | 20 | 22 | 42 |
| For | Average | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| For | Total | 18 | 21 | 39 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 8 | 20.00% |
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 12.20% |
| 16-30 | Against | 8 | 19.51% |
| 16-30 | For | 10 | 25.00% |
| 31-45 | Against | 8 | 19.51% |
| 31-45 | For | 6 | 15.00% |
| 46-60 | Against | 3 | 7.32% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 15.00% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 7.50% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 17.07% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 17.07% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 17.50% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 7.32% |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | — | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | — | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | — | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 25 | 8 |
| Against | 1.5 | 15 | 18 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 31 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 33 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 33 |
| For | 0.5 | 23 | 10 |
| For | 1.5 | 12 | 21 |
| For | 2.5 | 4 | 29 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 33 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 33 |