
Iskra
Iskra: position #9 in Second League · 17 pts, next Lovćen vs Iskra · 2026-11-08, last Iskra 0–2 Jedinstvo, form LLL, record 5-2-9 (all competitions).

Iskra
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #9 Second League position
- 17 Second League points
- 5-2-9 W-D-L
- 15/22 Goals F/A
- 3 Clean sheets
- 17 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1919
- Coach
- Milan Radulovic
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- ul. Novice Skerovic
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 2000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 17 | WDLLL |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
67% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (10 home vs 5 away).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (47% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 91-105′ window (100% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
3 clean sheets in 16 matches (1.38 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 8 | 8 | 16 |
| Wins | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Loses | 5 | 4 | 9 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 12 | 10 | 22 |
| For | Total | 10 | 5 | 15 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 1 | 6.25% |
| 16-30 | For | 1 | 6.67% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 31.25% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 20.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 1 | 6.25% |
| 46-60 | For | 1 | 6.67% |
| 61-75 | Against | 3 | 18.75% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 20.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 6 | 37.5% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 46.67% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 100.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 1 | 100.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 13 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 5 | 11 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 14 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 14 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 16 |
| For | 0.5 | 8 | 8 |
| For | 1.5 | 3 | 13 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 14 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 15 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 15 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Iskra coach and players
Coach: Milan Radulovic
