
Istaravshan
Istaravshan: position #12 in Vysshaya Liga · 7 pts, next Istiqlol vs Istaravshan · 2026-11-07, last Istaravshan 1–1 Regar-TadAZ, form LLD.

Istaravshan
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #12 Vysshaya Liga position
- 7 Vysshaya Liga points
- 0-7-14 W-D-L
- 16/40 Goals F/A
- 1 Clean sheets
- 1 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- —
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 5000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 16 | 40 | -24 | 7 | LLLLD |
Season statistics
View allCounter-Travel Profile
Punchier away than at home — transition-focused and comfortable on the road.
Road scoring leads the profile (10 away vs 6 home).
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (29% of goals for).
1 clean sheets in 21 matches (1.90 conceded per game).
0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.33
- Record
- 0W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 11%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 11 | 10 | 21 |
| Wins | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Loses | 6 | 8 | 14 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 15 | 25 | 40 |
| For | Total | 6 | 10 | 16 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 2 | 11.11% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 28.57% |
| 16-30 | Against | 1 | 5.56% |
| 16-30 | For | 1 | 14.29% |
| 31-45 | Against | 3 | 16.67% |
| 31-45 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 3 | 16.67% |
| 46-60 | For | 1 | 14.29% |
| 61-75 | Against | 3 | 16.67% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 28.57% |
| 76-90 | Against | 6 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | For | 1 | 14.29% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 20 | 1 |
| Against | 1.5 | 11 | 10 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 16 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 18 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 20 |
| For | 0.5 | 14 | 7 |
| For | 1.5 | 2 | 19 |
| For | 2.5 | 0 | 21 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 21 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 21 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
