
Istiqlol
Istiqlol: next Istiqlol vs Istaravshan · 2026-11-07, last CSKA Pomir 0–1 Istiqlol, form LDW, record 13-5-4 (all competitions).

Istiqlol
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 13-5-4 W-D-L
- 27/10 Goals F/A
- 13 Clean sheets
- 18 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 2007
- Coach
- I. Cherevchenko
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Ismoil Somoni Avenue
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 24000
Season statistics
View allSlow Burner
Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.
Balanced scoring split: 15 home, 12 away.
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (56% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (29% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
13 clean sheets in 22 matches (0.45 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 31-45′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 11 | 11 | 22 |
| Wins | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Loses | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| For | Total | 15 | 12 | 27 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 1 | 20.0% |
| 16-30 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Against | 1 | 20.0% |
| 31-45 | For | 1 | 11.11% |
| 46-60 | Against | 1 | 20.0% |
| 46-60 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Against | 2 | 40.0% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 55.56% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 1 | 14.29% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 1 | 14.29% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 100.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 2 | 28.57% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 2 | 28.57% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 1 | 14.29% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 9 | 13 |
| Against | 1.5 | 1 | 21 |
| Against | 2.5 | 0 | 22 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 22 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 22 |
| For | 0.5 | 15 | 7 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 14 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 19 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 21 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 22 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Istiqlol coach and players
Coach: I. Cherevchenko
