
Izhevsk
Izhevsk: position #8 in Urals · 23 pts, last Nosta 2–1 Izhevsk, form WDL, record 15-17-24 (all competitions).

Izhevsk
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #8 Urals position
- 23 Urals points
- 15-17-24 W-D-L
- 76/81 Goals F/A
- 7 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Road scoring leads the profile (20 away vs 25 home).
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (24% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (50% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
7 clean sheets in 56 matches (1.45 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 17 | 16 | 56 |
| Wins | 7 | 3 | 15 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 | 17 |
| Loses | 6 | 8 | 24 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 20 | 27 | 81 |
| For | Total | 25 | 20 | 76 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 13.04% |
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 10.87% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 6.52% |
| 16-30 | For | 6 | 13.04% |
| 31-45 | Against | 9 | 19.57% |
| 31-45 | For | 7 | 15.22% |
| 46-60 | Against | 10 | 21.74% |
| 46-60 | For | 8 | 17.39% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 15.22% |
| 61-75 | For | 11 | 23.91% |
| 76-90 | Against | 10 | 21.74% |
| 76-90 | For | 8 | 17.39% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 2.17% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 2.17% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 12.5% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 12.5% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 1 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 5 | 62.5% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 1 | 50.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 12.5% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 26 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 16 | 17 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 28 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 33 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 33 |
| For | 0.5 | 28 | 5 |
| For | 1.5 | 14 | 19 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 31 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 32 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 33 |
