
İzmir Çoruhlu FK
İzmir Çoruhlu FK: last Ayvalikgucu 9–1 İzmir Çoruhlu FK, form DWL, record 6-5-20 (all competitions).

İzmir Çoruhlu FK
BER · Club
Season form, all competitions
- 6-5-20 W-D-L
- 27/69 Goals F/A
- 5 Clean sheets
- 32 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1970
- Coach
- E. Dursun
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- 1412 Sokak No:3, Bornova, Doğanlar Mah
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 12500
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 13 home, 14 away.
Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (19% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 31-45′ window (50% of cautions).
5 clean sheets in 31 matches (2.23 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 15 | 16 | 31 |
| Wins | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| Loses | 10 | 10 | 20 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 29 | 40 | 69 |
| For | Total | 13 | 14 | 27 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 10.14% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 11.11% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 8.7% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 18.52% |
| 31-45 | Against | 9 | 13.04% |
| 31-45 | For | 2 | 7.41% |
| 46-60 | Against | 13 | 18.84% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 18.52% |
| 61-75 | Against | 12 | 17.39% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 18.52% |
| 76-90 | Against | 22 | 31.88% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 18.52% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 2 | 7.41% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 20.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 1 | 50.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 20.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 20.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 1 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 2 | 40.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 26 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 16 | 15 |
| Against | 2.5 | 12 | 19 |
| Against | 3.5 | 6 | 25 |
| Against | 4.5 | 5 | 26 |
| For | 0.5 | 18 | 13 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 24 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 29 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 31 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 31 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
İzmir Çoruhlu FK coach and players
Coach: E. Dursun
