Jaguares season profile
- Jaguares in the Primera A: 35 played, 8W 7D 20L, 37 goals for and 62 against. Form DDLLLWLLWL.
- Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
68% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (25 home vs 12 away). Away blanking is more common (8 away vs 2 home).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (32% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (23% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
4-2-3-1 most used (22 matches); 7 shapes tried.
6 clean sheets in 35 matches (1.77 conceded per game).
8W 7D 20L in last 35 — 0.89 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.1 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.1 |
| Conceded per game | 1.3 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Loses | 6 | 14 | 20 |
| Played | 18 | 17 | 35 |
| Wins | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.3 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| Against | Total | 24 | 38 | 62 |
| For | Average | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.1 |
| For | Total | 25 | 12 | 37 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 10 | 16.39% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 10.53% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 13.16% |
| 16-30 | Against | 7 | 11.48% |
| 31-45 | Against | 9 | 14.75% |
| 31-45 | For | 6 | 15.79% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 13.16% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 13.11% |
| 61-75 | For | 6 | 15.79% |
| 61-75 | Against | 13 | 21.31% |
| 76-90 | For | 12 | 31.58% |
| 76-90 | Against | 14 | 22.95% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 5 | 4.35% |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 7 | 6.09% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 17 | 14.78% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 26 | 22.61% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 26 | 22.61% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 17 | 14.78% |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 33.33% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 17 | 14.78% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 29 | 6 |
| Against | 1.5 | 22 | 13 |
| Against | 2.5 | 8 | 27 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 33 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 34 |
| For | 0.5 | 25 | 10 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 26 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 32 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 35 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-2-3-1 | 22 |
| 4-4-2 | 5 |
| 5-4-1 | 3 |
| 3-4-3 | 2 |
| 3-4-2-1 | 1 |
| 4-3-3 | 1 |
| 5-3-2 | 1 |