Juventud Antoniana season profile
- Juventud Antoniana in the Torneo Federal A: 28 played, 9W 6D 13L, 26 goals for and 26 against. Form LDLLLLWLWL.
- Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
69% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (18 home vs 8 away).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (23% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (23% of cautions).
12 clean sheets in 28 matches (0.93 conceded per game).
9W 6D 13L in last 28 — 1.18 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 0.9 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| Conceded per game | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| Loses | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| Played | 14 | 14 | 28 |
| Wins | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| Against | Total | 15 | 11 | 26 |
| For | Average | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| For | Total | 18 | 8 | 26 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 19.23% |
| 0-15 | Against | — | — |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 15.38% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 15.38% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 15.38% |
| 31-45 | Against | 7 | 26.92% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 19.23% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 26.92% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 7.69% |
| 61-75 | Against | 4 | 15.38% |
| 76-90 | Against | 4 | 15.38% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 23.08% |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 4 | 6.15% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 11 | 16.92% |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 20.00% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 13 | 20.00% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 20.00% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 15 | 23.08% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 10 | 15.38% |
| 61-75 | Red | 2 | 40.00% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 6 | 9.23% |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 6 | 9.23% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 20.00% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 16 | 12 |
| Against | 1.5 | 7 | 21 |
| Against | 2.5 | 3 | 25 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 28 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 28 |
| For | 0.5 | 11 | 17 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 20 |
| For | 2.5 | 6 | 22 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 27 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 28 |