
Karcag SE
Karcag SE: next Csakvar vs Karcag SE · 2026-11-08, last Karcag SE 0–3 Mezokovesd-zsory, form LLL, record 2-5-6 (all competitions).

Karcag SE
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 2-5-6 W-D-L
- 17/29 Goals F/A
- 1 Clean sheets
- 20 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- Attila Varga
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Szőlősi út 7
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 1000
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
59% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (10 home vs 7 away). Away blanking is more common (3 away vs 1 home).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (29% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (29% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
1 clean sheets in 13 matches (2.23 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Loses | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 17 | 12 | 29 |
| For | Total | 10 | 7 | 17 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 2 | 6.9% |
| 0-15 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 7 | 24.14% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 17.65% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 17.24% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 17.65% |
| 46-60 | Against | 4 | 13.79% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 29.41% |
| 61-75 | Against | 6 | 20.69% |
| 61-75 | For | 1 | 5.88% |
| 76-90 | Against | 5 | 17.24% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 29.41% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 4 | 12.9% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 6 | 19.35% |
| 46-60 | Red | 2 | 50.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 9 | 29.03% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 4 | 12.9% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 6 | 19.35% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 2 | 6.45% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 12 | 1 |
| Against | 1.5 | 8 | 5 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 8 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 11 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 11 |
| For | 0.5 | 9 | 4 |
| For | 1.5 | 5 | 8 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 11 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 12 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 13 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Karcag SE coach and players
Coach: Attila Varga
