
Karpaty II
Karpaty II: position #5 in Druha Liga · 39 pts, last Karpaty II 0–0 Kremin' II, form WWD, record 10-7-9 (all competitions).

Karpaty II
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #5 Druha Liga position
- 39 Druha Liga points
- 10-7-9 W-D-L
- 35/39 Goals F/A
- 6 Clean sheets
- 16 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1997
- Coach
- R. Gnativ
- Last updated
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 35 | 39 | -4 | 39 | LLWWD |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Road scoring leads the profile (21 away vs 14 home).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (20% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (100% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
6 clean sheets in 26 matches (1.50 conceded per game).
2W 1D 0L in last 3 — 2.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.33
- Record
- 2W 1D 0L
- Momentum
- 78%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Loses | 6 | 3 | 9 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 23 | 16 | 39 |
| For | Total | 14 | 21 | 35 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 10.26% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 11.43% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 15.38% |
| 16-30 | For | 6 | 17.14% |
| 31-45 | Against | 7 | 17.95% |
| 31-45 | For | 7 | 20.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 10 | 25.64% |
| 46-60 | For | 7 | 20.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 6 | 15.38% |
| 61-75 | For | 6 | 17.14% |
| 76-90 | Against | 5 | 12.82% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 11.43% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 2.56% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 2.86% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 1 | 100.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 20 | 6 |
| Against | 1.5 | 10 | 16 |
| Against | 2.5 | 4 | 22 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 23 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 24 |
| For | 0.5 | 16 | 10 |
| For | 1.5 | 11 | 15 |
| For | 2.5 | 5 | 21 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 24 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 25 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Karpaty II coach and players
Coach: R. Gnativ
