
Klatovy
Klatovy: position #16 in 4. liga - Divizie A, 4. liga: Division A · 21 pts, last Otava Katovice 2–0 Klatovy, form LLL, record 6-6-20 (all competitions).

Klatovy
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #16 4. liga - Divizie A, 4. liga: Division A position
- 21 4. liga - Divizie A, 4. liga: Division A points
- 6-6-20 W-D-L
- 41/76 Goals F/A
- 3 Clean sheets
- 22 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1898
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Maxima Gorkého 440/II
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 1450
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 37 | 69 | -32 | 21 | LLLLL |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
59% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (24 home vs 17 away). Away blanking is more common (5 away vs 2 home).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (25% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.
3 clean sheets in 32 matches (2.38 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 16 | 16 | 32 |
| Wins | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Loses | 8 | 12 | 20 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 33 | 43 | 76 |
| For | Total | 24 | 17 | 41 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 1 | 14.29% |
| 0-15 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 1 | 14.29% |
| 16-30 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | For | 1 | 25.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 2 | 28.57% |
| 46-60 | For | 1 | 25.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 2 | 28.57% |
| 61-75 | For | 1 | 25.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 1 | 14.29% |
| 76-90 | For | 1 | 25.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 29 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 21 | 11 |
| Against | 2.5 | 14 | 18 |
| Against | 3.5 | 9 | 23 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 30 |
| For | 0.5 | 25 | 7 |
| For | 1.5 | 10 | 22 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 29 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 31 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 31 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
