
Kolomna Statistics
Second League - Group 2
Russia · RU · Season 2025
Seasons on file
Home-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Fast starterLow chaosTactical rigidity
61% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (14 home vs 9 away).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (26% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (24% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
9 clean sheets in 28 matches (1.61 conceded per game).
4W 11D 13L in last 28 — 0.82 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 0.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per match this season.
61
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance39
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road30
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)13
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.82
- Record
- 4W 11D 13L
- Momentum
- 13%
- Resilience
- low
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| Conceded per game | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.550% over
Over 1.521% over
Over 2.511% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.568% over
Over 1.536% over
Over 2.532% over
Over 3.514% over
Over 4.511% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 5 | 6 | 11 |
| Loses | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| Played | 14 | 14 | 28 |
| Wins | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| Against | Total | 22 | 23 | 45 |
| For | Average | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| For | Total | 14 | 9 | 23 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 8.70% |
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 13.33% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 6.67% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 13.04% |
| 31-45 | For | 6 | 26.09% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 13.33% |
| 46-60 | For | 3 | 13.04% |
| 46-60 | Against | 5 | 11.11% |
| 61-75 | Against | 13 | 28.89% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 21.74% |
| 76-90 | Against | 12 | 26.67% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 17.39% |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 5 | 9.09% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 4 | 7.27% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 12 | 21.82% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 6 | 10.91% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 9 | 16.36% |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 13 | 23.64% |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 6 | 10.91% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 19 | 9 |
| Against | 1.5 | 10 | 18 |
| Against | 2.5 | 9 | 19 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 24 |
| Against | 4.5 | 3 | 25 |
| For | 0.5 | 14 | 14 |
| For | 1.5 | 6 | 22 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 25 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 28 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 28 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins2
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses5
Wins Home3-1
Wins Away1-2
Loses Home1-4
Loses Away5-0
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home5
Goals Against Away5
Extra
Clean Sheet Home4
Clean Sheet Away5
Clean Sheet Total9
Failed To Score Home6
Failed To Score Away8
Failed To Score Total14
Penalty Scored Total2
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total2
