
Labasa
Labasa: position #2 in Regular Season · 37 pts, last Labasa 5–2 Nadroga, form DDW, record 11-4-3 (all competitions).

Labasa
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #2 Regular Season position
- 37 Regular Season points
- 11-4-3 W-D-L
- 45/24 Goals F/A
- 6 Clean sheets
- 2 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1942
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Park Street
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 10000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 45 | 24 | 21 | 37 | WLDDW |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 23 home, 22 away.
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (22% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
6 clean sheets in 18 matches (1.33 conceded per game).
1W 2D 0L in last 3 — 1.67 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Moderate goal variance
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.67
- Record
- 1W 2D 0L
- Momentum
- 56%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Moderate goal variance
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 9 | 9 | 18 |
| Wins | 5 | 6 | 11 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Loses | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 14 | 10 | 24 |
| For | Total | 23 | 22 | 45 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 25.0% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 8.7% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 25.0% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 17.39% |
| 31-45 | Against | 1 | 8.33% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 13.04% |
| 46-60 | Against | 1 | 8.33% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 21.74% |
| 61-75 | Against | 2 | 16.67% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 8.7% |
| 76-90 | Against | 2 | 16.67% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 21.74% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 2 | 8.7% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 12 | 6 |
| Against | 1.5 | 7 | 11 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 16 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 16 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 17 |
| For | 0.5 | 17 | 1 |
| For | 1.5 | 10 | 8 |
| For | 2.5 | 8 | 10 |
| For | 3.5 | 5 | 13 |
| For | 4.5 | 3 | 15 |
