
Langenegg
Langenegg: last Rheindorf Altach II vs Langenegg, record 8-4-7 (all competitions).

Langenegg
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 8-4-7 W-D-L
- 103/115 Goals F/A
- 0 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- K. Nussbaumer
- Last updated
Home venue
Sportplatz Fc Langenegg
Langenegg
- Address
- Unterstein
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 1500
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Second-half surgeLow chaosTactical rigidity
Road scoring leads the profile (17 away vs 18 home).
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (30% of goals for).
0 clean sheets in 19 matches (6.05 conceded per game).
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
17
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance17
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road0
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate11
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.589% over
Over 1.553% over
Over 2.526% over
Over 3.511% over
Over 4.55% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.5100% over
Over 1.553% over
Over 2.526% over
Over 3.516% over
Over 4.511% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 10 | 9 | 19 |
| Wins | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Loses | 3 | 4 | 7 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 17 | 24 | 115 |
| For | Total | 18 | 17 | 103 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 16.28% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 12.12% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 13.95% |
| 16-30 | For | 1 | 3.03% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 13.95% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 12.12% |
| 46-60 | Against | 6 | 13.95% |
| 46-60 | For | 7 | 21.21% |
| 61-75 | Against | 12 | 27.91% |
| 61-75 | For | 10 | 30.3% |
| 76-90 | Against | 4 | 9.3% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 18.18% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 4.65% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 3.03% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 19 | 0 |
| Against | 1.5 | 10 | 9 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 14 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 16 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 17 |
| For | 0.5 | 17 | 2 |
| For | 1.5 | 10 | 9 |
| For | 2.5 | 5 | 14 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 17 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 18 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins4
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses3
Goals For Home5
Goals For Away4
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away7
Wins Home5-1
Wins Away2-4
Loses Home1-4
Loses Away7-1
Extra
Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total0
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
No linked headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Langenegg coach and players
Coach: K. Nussbaumer
