
Lanús Res.

Lanús Res.
Club
Season form
- 21-5-8 W-D-L
- 74/46 Goals F/A
- 10 Clean sheets
- 16 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Home venue
Cancha 2 de Lanús
Lanús, Provincia de Buenos Aires · Argentina
- Address
- Remedios de Escalada
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 1000
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Fast starterLate finisherTactical rigidityMentally resilient
Balanced scoring split: 38 home, 36 away.
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (32% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
10 clean sheets in 34 matches (1.35 conceded per game).
2W 1D 0L in last 3 — 2.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Moderate goal variance
51
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance49
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road34
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate18
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)78
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.33
- Record
- 2W 1D 0L
- Momentum
- 78%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.588% over
Over 1.559% over
Over 2.535% over
Over 3.518% over
Over 4.59% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.571% over
Over 1.532% over
Over 2.521% over
Over 3.512% over
Over 4.50% over
Moderate goal variance
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 16 | 18 | 34 |
| Wins | 12 | 9 | 21 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| Loses | 3 | 5 | 8 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 22 | 24 | 46 |
| For | Total | 38 | 36 | 74 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 8.7% |
| 0-15 | For | 10 | 13.51% |
| 16-30 | Against | 8 | 17.39% |
| 16-30 | For | 9 | 12.16% |
| 31-45 | Against | 9 | 19.57% |
| 31-45 | For | 9 | 12.16% |
| 46-60 | Against | 11 | 23.91% |
| 46-60 | For | 10 | 13.51% |
| 61-75 | Against | 3 | 6.52% |
| 61-75 | For | 11 | 14.86% |
| 76-90 | Against | 10 | 21.74% |
| 76-90 | For | 24 | 32.43% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 2.17% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 1.35% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 66.67% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 24 | 10 |
| Against | 1.5 | 11 | 23 |
| Against | 2.5 | 7 | 27 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 30 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 34 |
| For | 0.5 | 30 | 4 |
| For | 1.5 | 20 | 14 |
| For | 2.5 | 12 | 22 |
| For | 3.5 | 6 | 28 |
| For | 4.5 | 3 | 31 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins4
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses2
Goals For Home6
Goals For Away7
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away4
Wins Home6-1
Wins Away1-7
Loses Home0-4
Loses Away4-1
Extra
Clean Sheet Home5
Clean Sheet Away5
Clean Sheet Total10
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away2
Failed To Score Total4
Penalty Scored Total3
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total3
