
Le Havre II
Le Havre II: position #12 in National 3 - Group F, National 3: Group F · 29 pts, last Le Havre II 1–1 Villers Houlgate CF, form LLD.

Le Havre II
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #12 National 3 - Group F, National 3: Group F position
- 29 National 3 - Group F, National 3: Group F points
- 6-9-11 W-D-L
- 31/39 Goals F/A
- 3 Clean sheets
- 47 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1872
- Coach
- K. Le Roux
- Last updated
Home venue
Stade Charles Argentin
Le Havre
- Address
- 30, rue de la Cavée Verte
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 6000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 32 | 39 | -7 | 29 | LDLLW |
Season statistics
View allFast starterLate finisherLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidity
Road scoring leads the profile (18 away vs 13 home).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (21% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
3 clean sheets in 26 matches (1.50 conceded per game).
0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
42
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance58
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road21
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate4
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)11
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.33
- Record
- 0W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 11%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.562% over
Over 1.531% over
Over 2.519% over
Over 3.54% over
Over 4.54% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.588% over
Over 1.538% over
Over 2.515% over
Over 3.58% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| Loses | 5 | 6 | 11 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 18 | 21 | 39 |
| For | Total | 13 | 18 | 31 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 13.51% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 10.34% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 13.51% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 17.24% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 16.22% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 13.79% |
| 46-60 | Against | 6 | 16.22% |
| 46-60 | For | 3 | 10.34% |
| 61-75 | Against | 4 | 10.81% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 17.24% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 18.92% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 20.69% |
| 91-105 | Against | 4 | 10.81% |
| 91-105 | For | 3 | 10.34% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 23 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 10 | 16 |
| Against | 2.5 | 4 | 22 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 24 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
| For | 0.5 | 16 | 10 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 18 |
| For | 2.5 | 5 | 21 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 25 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 25 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins1
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses2
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away5
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away4
Wins Home3-1
Wins Away1-5
Loses Home0-3
Loses Away4-1
Extra
Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home6
Failed To Score Away4
Failed To Score Total10
Penalty Scored Total2
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total2
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Le Havre II coach and players
Coach: K. Le Roux
