Lidingö season profile
- Lidingö in the Division 2 - Norra Svealand: 28 played, 8W 5D 15L, 35 goals for and 57 against. Form LLWWLLWLWW.
- Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 15 home, 20 away. Away blanking is more common (5 away vs 3 home).
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (28% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (50% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
3 clean sheets in 28 matches (2.04 conceded per game).
8W 5D 15L in last 28 — 1.04 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.3 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.3 |
| Conceded per game | 2.2 | 1.9 | 2.0 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Loses | 8 | 7 | 15 |
| Played | 14 | 14 | 28 |
| Wins | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 2.2 | 1.9 | 2.0 |
| Against | Total | 31 | 26 | 57 |
| For | Average | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.3 |
| For | Total | 15 | 20 | 35 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 7 | 21.88% |
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 10.71% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 15.63% |
| 16-30 | Against | 9 | 16.07% |
| 31-45 | Against | 8 | 14.29% |
| 31-45 | For | 1 | 3.13% |
| 46-60 | Against | 9 | 16.07% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 15.63% |
| 61-75 | For | 9 | 28.13% |
| 61-75 | Against | 12 | 21.43% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 15.63% |
| 76-90 | Against | 12 | 21.43% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 25.00% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | — | — |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 50.00% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 1 | 50.00% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 1 | 50.00% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 25.00% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 25 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 15 | 13 |
| Against | 2.5 | 10 | 18 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 24 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 26 |
| For | 0.5 | 20 | 8 |
| For | 1.5 | 10 | 18 |
| For | 2.5 | 5 | 23 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 28 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 28 |