
Lille W
Lille W: position #11 in Feminine Division 1 · 12 pts, last Saint-Étienne W 1–1 Lille W, form WLD, record 2-7-13 (all competitions).

Lille W
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #11 Feminine Division 1 position
- 12 Feminine Division 1 points
- 2-7-13 W-D-L
- 27/65 Goals F/A
- 1 Clean sheets
- 18 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- Y. Guesmia
- Last updated
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 26 | 64 | -38 | 12 | LLDWL |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Road scoring leads the profile (16 away vs 11 home).
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (26% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (22% of cautions).
4-2-3-1 most used (13 matches); 5 shapes tried.
1 clean sheets in 22 matches (2.95 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 11 | 11 | 22 |
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Loses | 7 | 6 | 13 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 32 | 33 | 65 |
| For | Total | 11 | 16 | 27 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 8 | 12.31% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 7.41% |
| 16-30 | Against | 10 | 15.38% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 18.52% |
| 31-45 | Against | 10 | 15.38% |
| 31-45 | For | 1 | 3.7% |
| 46-60 | Against | 14 | 21.54% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 18.52% |
| 61-75 | Against | 8 | 12.31% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 25.93% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 10.77% |
| 76-90 | For | 3 | 11.11% |
| 91-105 | Against | 8 | 12.31% |
| 91-105 | For | 4 | 14.81% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 2 | 5.56% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 5 | 13.89% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 5 | 13.89% |
| 46-60 | Red | 2 | 66.67% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 8 | 22.22% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 8 | 22.22% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 5 | 13.89% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 3 | 8.33% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 21 | 1 |
| Against | 1.5 | 18 | 4 |
| Against | 2.5 | 12 | 10 |
| Against | 3.5 | 7 | 15 |
| Against | 4.5 | 4 | 18 |
| For | 0.5 | 14 | 8 |
| For | 1.5 | 10 | 12 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 19 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 22 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 22 |
Lineups
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-2-3-1 | 13 |
| 3-4-3 | 2 |
| 4-1-4-1 | 2 |
| 4-4-2 | 1 |
| 5-4-1 | 1 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Lille W coach and players
Coach: Y. Guesmia
