
Limón Black Star
Limón Black Star: last Limón Black Star 0–0 Futbol Consultants Moravia, form WLD, record 12-9-12 (all competitions).

Limón Black Star
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 12-9-12 W-D-L
- 41/44 Goals F/A
- 10 Clean sheets
- 1 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 2022
- Last updated
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Road scoring leads the profile (24 away vs 17 home).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (19% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
10 clean sheets in 33 matches (1.33 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 16 | 17 | 33 |
| Wins | 5 | 7 | 12 |
| Draws | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| Loses | 5 | 7 | 12 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 23 | 21 | 44 |
| For | Total | 17 | 24 | 41 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 9.09% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 10.81% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 11.36% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 10.81% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 11.36% |
| 31-45 | For | 7 | 18.92% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 18.18% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 13.51% |
| 61-75 | Against | 10 | 22.73% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 18.92% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 15.91% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 13.51% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 4.55% |
| 91-105 | For | 4 | 10.81% |
| 106-120 | Against | 3 | 6.82% |
| 106-120 | For | 1 | 2.7% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 2 | 50.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 23 | 10 |
| Against | 1.5 | 12 | 21 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 28 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 31 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 31 |
| For | 0.5 | 23 | 10 |
| For | 1.5 | 14 | 19 |
| For | 2.5 | 4 | 29 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 33 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 33 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
