Llaneros season profile
- Llaneros in the Primera A: 36 played, 10W 12D 14L, 36 goals for and 43 against. Form LLWLLLWLLW.
- Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
61% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (22 home vs 14 away).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (25% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 31-45′ window (19% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
4-2-3-1 most used (15 matches); 8 shapes tried.
10 clean sheets in 36 matches (1.19 conceded per game).
10W 12D 14L in last 36 — 1.17 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| Conceded per game | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| Loses | 5 | 9 | 14 |
| Played | 18 | 18 | 36 |
| Wins | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| Against | Total | 21 | 22 | 43 |
| For | Average | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| For | Total | 22 | 14 | 36 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 8 | 18.60% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 5.56% |
| 16-30 | Against | 7 | 16.28% |
| 16-30 | For | 7 | 19.44% |
| 31-45 | For | 9 | 25.00% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 13.95% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 16.28% |
| 46-60 | For | 8 | 22.22% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 13.89% |
| 61-75 | Against | 8 | 18.60% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 16.28% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 13.89% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 11 | 10.19% |
| 0-15 | Red | 1 | 9.09% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 9 | 8.33% |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 2 | 18.18% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 21 | 19.44% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 15 | 13.89% |
| 61-75 | Red | 4 | 36.36% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 18 | 16.67% |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 18.18% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 16 | 14.81% |
| 91-105 | Red | 2 | 18.18% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 18 | 16.67% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 26 | 10 |
| Against | 1.5 | 14 | 22 |
| Against | 2.5 | 3 | 33 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 36 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 36 |
| For | 0.5 | 26 | 10 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 28 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 34 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 36 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 36 |
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-2-3-1 | 15 |
| 4-1-4-1 | 14 |
| 4-3-3 | 2 |
| 3-4-1-2 | 1 |
| 4-1-3-2 | 1 |
| 4-3-2-1 | 1 |
| 4-4-2 | 1 |
| 5-3-2 | 1 |