
Los Andes Statistics
Primera Nacional
Argentina · AR · Season 2026
Seasons on file
Second-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Fast starterSecond-half surgeLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidity
Balanced scoring split: 14 home, 13 away.
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (41% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (25% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
16 clean sheets in 35 matches (0.74 conceded per game).
9W 15D 11L in last 35 — 1.20 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 0.8 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per match this season.
52
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance48
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road55
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)33
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.20
- Record
- 9W 15D 11L
- Momentum
- 33%
- Resilience
- low
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| Conceded per game | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.551% over
Over 1.520% over
Over 2.56% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.554% over
Over 1.514% over
Over 2.56% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 9 | 6 | 15 |
| Loses | 3 | 8 | 11 |
| Played | 17 | 18 | 35 |
| Wins | 5 | 4 | 9 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 |
| Against | Total | 9 | 17 | 26 |
| For | Average | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| For | Total | 14 | 13 | 27 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 15.38% |
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 18.52% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 7.41% |
| 16-30 | Against | 2 | 7.69% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 23.08% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 11.11% |
| 46-60 | Against | 1 | 3.85% |
| 46-60 | For | 11 | 40.74% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 7.41% |
| 61-75 | Against | 5 | 19.23% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 14.81% |
| 76-90 | Against | 8 | 30.77% |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 4 | 4.82% |
| 0-15 | Red | 1 | 12.50% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 6 | 7.23% |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 13 | 15.66% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 14 | 16.87% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 12.50% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 16 | 19.28% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 12.50% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 21 | 25.30% |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 25.00% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 9 | 10.84% |
| 91-105 | Red | 3 | 37.50% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 19 | 16 |
| Against | 1.5 | 5 | 30 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 33 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 35 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |
| For | 0.5 | 18 | 17 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 28 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 33 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 35 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins2
Streak Draws4
Streak Loses4
Wins Home3-1
Wins Away0-3
Loses Home1-2
Loses Away3-0
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away3
Extra
Clean Sheet Home9
Clean Sheet Away7
Clean Sheet Total16
Failed To Score Home8
Failed To Score Away9
Failed To Score Total17
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total1
Penalty Total2
