Lugo logo

Lugo Statistics

Updated

Lugo season profile

  • Lugo in the Primera División RFEF - Group 1: 10 played, 8W 1D 1L, 18 goals for and 9 against. Form WDWWWWWWLW.
  • Fast Starter — Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Spain · ES · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Fast Starter

Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.

Fast starterLate finisherLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Balanced scoring split: 10 home, 8 away.

Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (28% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (23% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.

4 clean sheets in 10 matches (0.90 conceded per game).

8W 1D 1L in last 10 — 2.50 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.8 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak6consecutive wins
Biggest home win3-0
Biggest away win1-3
Heaviest away loss4-1
Most goals in a home game3
Penalties4/4 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
2.50
Record
8W 1D 1L
Momentum
80%
Resilience
high
Last 10 matchesWLWWWWWWDW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game2.01.61.8
Conceded per game0.41.40.9

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.590% over

9 over · 1 under

Over 1.560% over

6 over · 4 under

Over 2.530% over

3 over · 7 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.560% over

6 over · 4 under

Over 1.510% over

1 over · 9 under

Over 2.510% over

1 over · 9 under

Over 3.510% over

1 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 6%
  • 16-30′3 goals · 17%
  • 31-45′5 goals · 28%
  • 61-75′4 goals · 22%
  • 76-90′5 goals · 28%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws011
Loses011
Played5510
Wins538

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage0.41.40.9
AgainstTotal279
ForAverage2.01.61.8
ForTotal10818

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against222.22%
0-15For15.56%
16-30Against——
16-30For316.67%
31-45For527.78%
31-45Against111.11%
46-60For——
46-60Against111.11%
61-75For422.22%
61-75Against111.11%
76-90For527.78%
76-90Against444.44%
91-105Against——
91-105For——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow29.09%
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow14.55%
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow29.09%
46-60Yellow522.73%
46-60Red150.00%
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow418.18%
76-90Red150.00%
76-90Yellow418.18%
91-105Yellow418.18%
91-105Red——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.564
Against1.519
Against2.519
Against3.519
Against4.5010
For0.591
For1.564
For2.537
For3.5010
For4.5010

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins6
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Wins Home3-0
Wins Away1-3
Loses Home—
Loses Away4-1
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home1
Goals Against Away4

Extra

Clean Sheet Home3
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total4
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total4
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total4