
Lustenau / Dornbirn
Lustenau / Dornbirn: position #9 in Frauenliga, Bundesliga, Women · 13 pts, last Lustenau / Dornbirn 0–6 Rheindorf Altach, form LLL.

Lustenau / Dornbirn
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #9 Frauenliga, Bundesliga, Women position
- 13 Frauenliga, Bundesliga, Women points
- 3-5-15 W-D-L
- 14/58 Goals F/A
- 5 Clean sheets
- 34 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- P. Chinchilla
- Last updated
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 36 | -24 | 13 | LDLLL |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 8 home, 6 away. Away blanking is more common (9 away vs 5 home).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (29% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (26% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
5 clean sheets in 23 matches (2.52 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 11 | 12 | 23 |
| Wins | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Loses | 6 | 9 | 15 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 22 | 36 | 58 |
| For | Total | 8 | 6 | 14 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 12.07% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 21.43% |
| 16-30 | Against | 7 | 12.07% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 14.29% |
| 31-45 | Against | 10 | 17.24% |
| 31-45 | For | 2 | 14.29% |
| 46-60 | Against | 13 | 22.41% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 28.57% |
| 61-75 | Against | 9 | 15.52% |
| 61-75 | For | 1 | 7.14% |
| 76-90 | Against | 9 | 15.52% |
| 76-90 | For | 1 | 7.14% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 5.17% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 7.14% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 1 | 2.33% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 3 | 6.98% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 9 | 20.93% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 11 | 25.58% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 6 | 13.95% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 10 | 23.26% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 100.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 3 | 6.98% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 18 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 16 | 7 |
| Against | 2.5 | 10 | 13 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 19 |
| Against | 4.5 | 4 | 19 |
| For | 0.5 | 9 | 14 |
| For | 1.5 | 3 | 20 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 21 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 23 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 23 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Lustenau / Dornbirn coach and players
Coach: P. Chinchilla
