Luxembourg U17 logo

Luxembourg U17

Luxembourg U17: last Luxembourg U17 0–1 Hungary U17, form DWL, record 1-1-3 (all competitions).

Luxembourg U17 crest

Luxembourg U17

LUX · National

LastLuxembourg U17 0–1 Hungary U17Record, all competitions1-1-3LWD

Season form, all competitions

  • 1-1-3 W-D-L
  • 7/8 Goals F/A
  • 1 Clean sheets
  • 20 Squad

Club

Founded
1908
Coach
D. Zirbes
Last updated

Home venue

Stade Josy Barthel
Stade Josy Barthel
Luxembourg · Luxembourg
Address
1, rue du Stade
Surface
grass
Capacity
8125

Season statistics

View all

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Late concessionsTactical rigidityMentally resilientHome crowd boost

71% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (5 home vs 2 away).

Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (57% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter.

Yellow cards peak in the 31-45′ window (25% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.

1 clean sheets in 5 matches (1.60 conceded per game).

1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Moderate goal variance

20
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest home win5-0
Heaviest home loss0-1
Heaviest away loss4-0
Most goals in a home game5
Penalties2/2 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.33
Record
1W 1D 1L
Momentum
44%
Resilience
high
Last 3 matchesLWD

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.540% over

2 over · 3 under

Over 1.540% over

2 over · 3 under

Over 2.520% over

1 over · 4 under

Over 3.520% over

1 over · 4 under

Over 4.520% over

1 over · 4 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.580% over

4 over · 1 under

Over 1.540% over

2 over · 3 under

Over 2.520% over

1 over · 4 under

Over 3.520% over

1 over · 4 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 5 under

Moderate goal variance

Scoring distribution

  • 16-30′1 goals · 14%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 14%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 14%
  • 61-75′4 goals · 57%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Played325
Wins101
Draws011
Loses213

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstTotal268
ForTotal527

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against00.0%
0-15For00.0%
16-30Against112.5%
16-30For114.29%
31-45Against225.0%
31-45For114.29%
46-60Against00.0%
46-60For114.29%
61-75Against225.0%
61-75For457.14%
76-90Against337.5%
76-90For00.0%
91-105Against00.0%
91-105For00.0%
106-120Against00.0%
106-120For00.0%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red0—
0-15Yellow00.0%
16-30Red0—
16-30Yellow00.0%
31-45Red0—
31-45Yellow125.0%
46-60Red0—
46-60Yellow125.0%
61-75Red0—
61-75Yellow125.0%
76-90Red0—
76-90Yellow125.0%
91-105Red0—
91-105Yellow00.0%
106-120Red0—
106-120Yellow00.0%

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.541
Against1.523
Against2.514
Against3.514
Against4.505
For0.523
For1.523
For2.514
For3.514
For4.514

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses2
Goals For Home5
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home1
Goals Against Away4
Wins Home5-0
Wins Away—
Loses Home0-1
Loses Away4-0

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total1
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total3
Penalty Scored Total2
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total2

Fixtures

View all

Team headlines

No linked headlines

We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.

Explore more news

Luxembourg U17 coach and players

Coach: D. Zirbes