Maccabi Herzliya logo

Maccabi Herzliya Statistics

Updated

Maccabi Herzliya season profile

  • Maccabi Herzliya in the Liga Leumit: 12 played, 2W 4D 6L, 10 goals for and 15 against. Form LDWDLLLDLD.
  • Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Liga Leumit
Liga Leumit
Israel · IL · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Second-Half Surge

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Fast starterSecond-half surgeLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidity

Balanced scoring split: 5 home, 5 away.

Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (22% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

3 clean sheets in 12 matches (1.25 conceded per game).

2W 4D 6L in last 12 — 0.83 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 0.8 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest home win1-0
Biggest away win0-2
Heaviest home loss1-3
Heaviest away loss1-0
Most goals in a home game2
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
0.83
Record
2W 4D 6L
Momentum
13%
Resilience
low
Last 12 matchesDLDLLLDWDLLW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game0.80.80.8
Conceded per game1.80.71.3

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.567% over

8 over · 4 under

Over 1.517% over

2 over · 10 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 12 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 12 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 12 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.575% over

9 over · 3 under

Over 1.533% over

4 over · 8 under

Over 2.517% over

2 over · 10 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 12 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 12 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′2 goals · 22%
  • 16-30′1 goals · 11%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 11%
  • 46-60′2 goals · 22%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 11%
  • 76-90′1 goals · 11%
  • 91-105′1 goals · 11%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws044
Loses516
Played6612
Wins112

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.80.71.3
AgainstTotal11415
ForAverage0.80.80.8
ForTotal5510

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For222.22%
0-15Against425.00%
16-30Against212.50%
16-30For111.11%
31-45Against212.50%
31-45For111.11%
46-60For222.22%
46-60Against318.75%
61-75For111.11%
61-75Against212.50%
76-90For111.11%
76-90Against16.25%
91-105For111.11%
91-105Against212.50%
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red150.00%
16-30Yellow——
16-30Red——
31-45Red150.00%
31-45Yellow——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Yellow——
76-90Red——
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.593
Against1.548
Against2.5210
Against3.5012
Against4.5012
For0.584
For1.5210
For2.5012
For3.5012
For4.5012

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses3
Wins Home1-0
Wins Away0-2
Loses Home1-3
Loses Away1-0
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away1

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away2
Failed To Score Total4
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1